Pricing Table Particle

Quickly drive clicks-and-mortar catalysts for change
  • Basic
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $50
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 1 GB of space
  • Support at $25/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Premium
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $100
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 10 GB of space
  • Support at $15/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Platinum
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $250
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 30 GB of space
  • Support at $5/hour
  • Sign Up

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

Women - News & Results

 83 Ladies Played

 

1st

Pauline Gingles

Net 66

 

2nd

Helen McLaughlin

Net 66

 

3rd

Ria Haughey

Net 67

Beating Anne Murphy on back 9

Gross

Paula McCrory

Gross 77

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Barbara Hamilton

Net 70

Beating Ellen Brady

Cat B

Eileen Steenson

Net 70

 

Cat C

Anne Murphy

Net 68

 

Cat D

Angela O’Reilly

Net 69

Beating F Quinn, E Grimes, Anne McDonald & Bernie Gribben

 

 

 

 

Front Nine

Eilish Grimes

Net 29.5

 

Back Nine

Barbara Jenkins

Net 35

 

Par Lady

Bernie Gribben

Net 69

 

 

 

 

 

Birdies

Paula McCrory

9th Hole

 

Birdies

Ellen Brady

15th Hole

 

Birdies

Helen McLaughlin

1st Hole

 

Birdies

Marjorie Compston

3rd Hole

 

Birdies

Vera Ellingham

7th Hole

 

 

Spring Open 3rd May

 

 

Committee Members

29th March

 

 

Members

12th April

 

 

Visitors

19th April

 

 

 

August Open Week

Summer Open Stableford 2nd August

3-Ball Team Event 5th August

Committee Members

14th June

Committee Members

14th June

Members

12th July

Members

15th July

Visitors

19th July

Visitors

22nd July

 

Armaghdale 4th September

 

 

Committee

26th June

 

 

Members

14th July

 

 

Visitors

21st July

 

 

 

September Open 16th September

 

 

Committee

23rd July

 

 

Members

26th August

 

 

Visitors

2nd September

 

Please Note: The deadline for entry to all Thursday competitions will be Wednesday at 10am.

 

 

 

Results - Thursday 8th April 2010 - Mary Peters Qualifying Stableford – Ladies played 68

1st

Frances Davidson

42 pts

 

 

2nd

Elizabeth Mawhinney

39 pts

 

 

3rd

Ellen Brady

38 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Paula McCrory

36 pts

Beating Emma Oliver on Better Back Nine

Cat B

Moya Brady

37 pts

 

 

Cat C

Vera Ellingham

34 pts

Beating H McLaughlin on Better Back Nine

Cat D

Kathleen Mallon

37 pts

 

Par Lady

Anne Attwell

35 pts

 

 

 

 

 

Birdies

Paula McCrory

10th Hole

 

Birdies

Judith Humphries

12th Hole

 

Birdies

Emma Oliver

3rd & 11th Hole

 

Birdies

Teresa McVeigh

2nd Hole

 

Birdies

Ellen Brady

14th Hole

 

Winner Frances Davidson & Lady Captain June will represent Co Armagh in Massereene Antrim at the Mary Peters N.I. Final in August 2010

1st The Toss Pots       470 pts
 
2nd Birdie Birdie           452 pts
3rd Eileens All Stars     430 pts
 
Individual Winners
 
1st P. Gingles             87 Pts                   
 
2nd Maura Mc Creesh  81 Pts
 
3rd Kathleen Mallon     81 Pts
!st    G. Rafferty 40pts
 
2nd   P. McCrory 38
 
3rd   S. Ashe      38
 
 
Cat A  E. Brady         35
 
Cat B  H. Johnston    33
 
Cat C  M. McCreesh  34
 
Cat D  E. Grimes       35
 
18 Hole Par Lady A. Kellett 33
 
9 Hole E. Mawhinney 19 
 
Birdies
 
G. Rafferty @14th
 
E. Brady @1st

 

 

Results Ladies 3 Ball Scramble 16 Hole Competition 18th March 2010 - 57 ladies played.
1st B Gartland
      T McVeigh       59 net score 
      V Ellingham
2nd E Brady
       C McKinney    59.1 net score
       V Gordon
Ladies 3 Ball Scramble 7 Hole Competition
1st G Steed
       E Mawhinney    25.5 net score
       P Hughes
Hirsch Cup Draw now posted in the Ladies Locker Room.  Time to get out and start practising........
Eagle at the 18th secures a win for Tereasa McVeigh
 
Beautiful spring flowers for all the "In Form Ladies" who returned great scores during Thursday's 12 hole Stableford competition.  Tereasa McVeigh led the way with a fabulous 32 points over 12 holes.
 
Full results as follows:
 
!st     Teresa McVeigh    32pts
2nd   Maud Black            25pts
3rd   Paula McCrory        25pts beating Lady Captain on the count back.
 
Cat A    June Humphries LC   25pts
Cat B    Collette McAleavey   25 pts
Cat C    Brenda Grant            25pts
Cat D    Elish Grimes             22pts
 
Par Lady - Barbara Hamilton    23pts
 
Eagle for T McVeigh at the 18th Hole ..........
 
Birdies  Frances Davidson, Ellen Brady and June Humphries @ 2nd
              Paula McCrory @ 7th
              Carolyn McCall  @ 15th
              Teresa McVeigh @ 2nd

Fun competition Lady Captain v Lady Vice Captain

 LC won 12 matches to LVC 7 9 Half matches recorded

Closing date for Hirsch Cup entry is 14th March - all ladies encouraged to put your name in the draw and get involved… good way to get in the mood for team and match play this year. Draw will take place on Thursday 18th March evening.

Senior Cup
Scratch +
Mrs E Steenson
02837522749

Junior Cup
8-15
Mrs Bernie Rice
02887726479

Intermediate Cup
16-22
Mrs Sheila Hughes
02837522212

Minor Cup
23-29
Mrs Grace McGowan
02837524336

Challenge Cup
30-36
Mrs Gretta Forster
02837522100

Senior Foursomes
Scratch – 16
Mrs B Hamilton
02837526663

Junior Foursomes
17-30
Mrs B Jenkins
02837526158

Miele
19-46 Combined
Mrs E Fitzsimmons

Cowdy
12+
Mrs S McRory

Ladies New Years Day Competition: 32 ladies played
 
Played over 7 holes (3 & 4th out of commission)

Elizabeth Mawhinney
18pts
1st

Moya Brady
15
2nd

Valerie Gordon
15pts
3rd
 
Gail Steed also 15pts beaten on the countback for 3rd place.

Birdies:
G Stead at the 5th
L Megaw at the 7th

Marie Curie Stableford sponsored by Rice's Supermarket

1st P Vallely 43pts, 2nd E Steenson 34pts, 3rd D Carolan 34pts

Gross P McCrory 24 gross pts,

Cat A G Poole 33pts, Cat B D murphy 33pts, Cat C V Ellingham 34pts, Cat D K Mallon 30pts

Back 9 F Davidson 18pts, Front 9 I Lutton 19pts

Par Lady S Hughes 31pts

CSS 73 Reduction only P Vallely cut 22-19

Birdies P Vallely 18th B O'Doherty 7th

__________________________________________________________________________

ARMAGHDALE OPEN - sponsored by Gerard Davidson Business Account Services

Winner  C Devlin ( Dungannon ) 66 net

2nd M McCreesh 68 net, 3rd E Clarke 69 net, 4th N Donnelly 70 net, 5th V Gordon 71 net

Gross E Brady 78 gross Back 9 M Hodgett (Banbridge) 35 net, Front 9 C McAleavey 32.5 net

Cat A B Gartland 74 net, Cat B R Calvert 73 net, Cat C T Corrigan 73 net, Cat D R Grimley 70 net

Visitors Prize - S Rafferty (Dungannon)

CSS Members 73 Visitors (reduction on;y) 73

2's A Haycock, T Teague, A McBurney, E Clarke, K Edgar, E Mawhinney, J Hughes, V Gordon

Birdies E Connolly 1st & 6th, P McCrory 1st, C McCall 1st, S Rafferty 8th, N McCone 17th

_______________________________________________________________________

September Medal sponsored by Oliver's Fruit and Flowers

1st E Brady 70 net, 2nd B Hamilton 71 net, 3rd E Mawhinney 71 net

Cat A G Rafferty 72 net, Cat B S Hughes 75 net, Cat C P Gingles 72 net, Cat D P Hughes 76 net

Par Lady B Jenkins 76 net

CSS 70

Birdies F Davidson, P Gingles J Humphries 7th, B Hamilton 2nd, H Johnston 6th, G Rafferty 13th, E Brady 12th

________________________________________________________________________________________

Club Stableford 10th September sponsored by FAB Beauty Salon

1st A Black 41pts, 2nd B Hamilton 39pts, 3rd G Rafferty 38pts,

Cat A G Poole 38pts, Cat B F McCall 34 pts, Cat C G Steed 32 pts, Cat D M Majoram 32pts.

Par Lady C McAleavey 34pts

Front 9 E Brady 20pts, Back 9 C McKinney 20 pts

Birdies E Brady B Gartland 2nd, B Jenkins 7th, B Hamilton 12th