Pricing Table Particle

Quickly drive clicks-and-mortar catalysts for change
  • Basic
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $50
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 1 GB of space
  • Support at $25/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Premium
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $100
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 10 GB of space
  • Support at $15/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Platinum
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $250
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 30 GB of space
  • Support at $5/hour
  • Sign Up

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

Women - News & Results

September 2nd Medal sponsored by Olivers Flowers CSS 71 Ladies Played 65

1 st

Geraldine Rafferty

69 Nett

 

 

2 nd

Joan Lappin

70 Nett

 

3 rd

Margaret Pender

70 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

Paula McCrory

Gross 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back Nine

Brigid McEneaney

33 Nett

 

Front Nine

Angela O'Reilly

32 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Marie Corrigan

73 Nett

 

Cat B

Catherine Corrigan

71 Nett

 

Cat C

Angela Corr

72 Nett

 

Cat D

Ann McDonald

71 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

Par Lady

Moya Brady

72 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap Cuts

 

 

Ann McDonald 31 – 30

 

 

Margaret Pender 34 – 33

 

 

Joan Lappin 31 – 30

 

 

Angela Corr 28 - 27

 

 

Marie Curie Stableford sponsored by Rice's Supermarket Keady

75 Ladies played CCS 70

1 st

Hilary Johnston

40 pts

 

 

2 nd

Elizabeth Mawhinney

39 pts

 

3 rd

Vera Ellingham

39 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

Barbara Garland

30 gross points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back Nine

Collette McAleavey

19 pts

Beating V Gordon & P McCrory

Front Nine

Joan Lappin

20 pts

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Theresa McVeigh

36 pts

 

Cat B

Sheila Hughes

39 pts

 

Cat C

Denise Murphy

32 pts

 

Cat D

Anne McDonald

36 pts

 

 

 

 

 

Par Lady

Anne Attwell

35 pts

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap Cuts

 

 

H Johnston 21 - 20

 

 

Vera Ellingham 28 -27

 

 

 

 

 

Sheila Hughes HOLE IN One at 11 th

 

 

 

Club Stroke Competition 19 th August 2010 CSS 71 Ladies Played 69

1 st

Barbara Gartland

Nett 69

 

 

2 nd

Fionula Quinn

Nett 71

On count back

3 rd

Rita Grimley

Nett 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

Emma Oliver

Gross 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back Nine

Paula McCrory

35.5 Nett

Beating Anne Murphy

Front Nine

Mary Black

33 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Teresa McVeigh

Nett 72

 

Cat B

Irene Lutton

Nett 74

 

Cat C

Vera Ellingham

Nett 72

Beating G Rice on count back

Cat D

Margaret Pender

Nett 74

 

 

 

 

 

Par Lady

Anne McDonald

Nett 76

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap Cuts

 

 

F Quinn 34 -32

 

 

B Garland 8-7

 

 

75 Ladies played

 sponsored by Rice’s Supermarket Keady

1st     Hilary Johnston    40 pts               
2nd     Elizabeth Mawhinney    39 pts           
3rd     Vera Ellingham    39 pts               
                   
Gross     Barbara Garland     30 gross points           
                       
Back Nine    Collette McAleavey     19 pts     Beating V Gordon & P McCrory        
Front Nine    Joan Lappin    20 pts           
                   
Cat A     Theresa McVeigh     36 pts            
Cat B     Sheila Hughes     39 pts           
Cat C     Denise Murphy     32 pts           
Cat D    Anne McDonald    36 pts           
                   
Par Lady    Anne Attwell    35 pts           
                   
Handicap Cuts                
H Johnston 21 - 20               
Vera Ellingham 28 -27               
               
Sheila Hughes HOLE IN One at 11th    

 Ladies Played 69

 
1st     Barbara Gartland    Nett 69               
2nd     Fionula Quinn    Nett 71    On count back       
3rd     Rita Grimley    Nett 71               
                  
Gross     Emma Oliver    Gross 77           
                      
Back Nine    Paula McCrory     35.5 Nett    Beating Anne Murphy       
Front Nine    Mary Black    33 Nett           
                  
Cat A     Teresa McVeigh    Nett 72           
Cat B     Irene Lutton    Nett 74           
Cat C     Vera Ellingham    Nett 72    Beating G Rice on count back       
Cat D    Margaret Pender    Nett 74           
                  
Par Lady    Anne McDonald    Nett 76           
                  
Handicap Cuts                
F Quinn 34 -32               
B Garland 8-7            

Date:12th August No. Played:73

1st Una Cullinane 41 pts

2nd Geraldine Rafferty 39 pts

3rd Teresa McVeigh 38 pts

Gross Barbara Gartland 28 gross points

Cat A C. McKinney 36 pts

Cat B P. Vallely 35 pts (beating I.Lutton on b.b.n.)

Cat C A. McGrath 34 pts (beating M. Conway on b.b.n.)

Cat D F. Quinn 35 pts

Par Lady I. Lutton 35 pts

Birdies

B. Gartland @ 9th & 18th
T. McVeigh @ 7th
S. Donnelly @ 12th

Handicap Reductions

U. Cullinane 19 - 18
G. Rafferty 16 - 15

CSS 71

Competition was generously sponsored by FAB Beauty Care (see photos below), Scotch Street, Armagh 02837511344


1 st

Gail Steed

45pts

 

2 nd

Noreen McCone (Visitor)

41pts

Loughgall

3 rd

Flo McCall

39 pts

 

4 th

Lorraine Abbott

37 Pts

 

5 th

Margaret McNamee

37 Pts

 

 

 

 

 

Cat A

Barbara Hamilton

36 Pts

 

Cat B

Karen Edgar

36 Pts

 

Cat C

Grace Magowan

34 Pts

 

Cat D

Donna Carolan

36 Pts

Beating Helen Hughes on count back

 

 

 

 

Gross

Gill Rouiller ( Visitor)

28 Gross Pts

Mannan Castle

Visitor

Phil McKenna

34 Pts

 

 

 

 

 

Back 9

Barbara Garland

18 pts

 

Front 9

Patricia Hughes

22 Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP Cuts

 

 

 

Gail Steed 26 -23

 

 

 

Flo McCall 25 - 24

 

 

 

1st

Ellen Brady & Valerie Gordon

43 Pts


2nd

Pauline Gingles & Toni McManus

42 Pts


3rd

Paula McCrory & Moya Brady

40 Pts







Winners play Royal County Down on 9th August.

70 Ladies Played

 
1st     Irene Lutton    Nett 66               
2nd     Collette McAleavey     Nett 68               
3rd     Valerie Gordon    Nett 69               
                   
Gross     June Humphries     Gross 80           
                       
Back Nine    Hilary Johnston    34.5           
Front Nine    Anne Murphy     30.5           
                   
Cat A     Bernie Rice    Nett 70           
Cat B     Karen Edgar    Nett 70           
Cat C     Anne McGrath    Nett 71    Beating Ann Black on Back 9       
Cat D    Brigid McEneaney     Nett 71           
                   
Par Lady    Grace McGowan     Nett 72           
                   
Beginner    Mary Black               
                   
Handicap Cuts                
Irene Lutton 21 – 20               
Collette McAleavey 20 – 19               
Valerie Gordon 17 - 16            

 60 ladies played 

1st     Ann Attwell     Nett 66               
2nd     Toni McManus    Nett 67               
3rd     Pauline Vallelly     Nett 66               
                   
Gross     Emma Oliver    Gross 78           
                       
Back Nine    Ann Black    29.5           
Front Nine    Barbara Hamilton    35.5           
                   
Cat A     Ellen Brady     Nett 71           
Cat B     Sheila Hughes    Nett 69           
Cat C     Jill Humphries    Nett 68           
Cat D    Ann Murphy    Nett 71           
                   
Par Lady    M McNamee     Nett 70           
                   
Beginner    S Wells               
                   
Handicap Cuts                
Pauline Vallely  20 - 19               
Ann Attwell 24 – 22               
Jill Humphries 25 - 24               
Sheila Hughes 23 – 22               
Toni McManus 23 - 22            

124 Ladies Played

1st     Marjorie Compston    Nett 64       
Runner Up    Pauline Gingles    Nett 66               
Gross     Emma Oliver    Gross 75               
                   
Cat A     Valerie Gordon    Nett 69    Beating T McVeigh and C McKinney C/B        
Cat B    Rene Calvert    Nett 68    Beating Moya Brady on C/B       
Cat C    Margaret  Marjoram    Nett 68           
Cat D    Ina Gamble     Nett 71      Beating R Grimley on C/B       
                   
Back 9    Carmel Cassidy     Nett 32.5           
Front 9    Geraldine Rafferty     Nett 30           
Past Lady Captain    Veronica Toal    Nett 71           
Committee    Moya Brady    Nett 68           
Country/Student
Overseas     Judith Humphries    Nett 73           
Beginners     Sharon Wells               
Men’s Prize    John Jennings    20 Pts on CB           
Senior J Girls    Erin Connolly                
Junior J Girls    C Hanna               
Senior J Boys    A Cromwell    Nett 69           
Junior J Boys    N McClelland    Nett 65           
                   
Handicap cuts       
Margaret Marjoram 29 – 28       
Marjorie Compston 28 – 26       
Pauline Gingles 22-21       
Moya Brady 22 – 21       
Rene Calvert 21 – 20       
       
Winner of Visiting Lady Captain – Edna Gribben Portadown.