Pricing Table Particle

Quickly drive clicks-and-mortar catalysts for change
  • Basic
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $50
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 1 GB of space
  • Support at $25/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Premium
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $100
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 10 GB of space
  • Support at $15/hour
  • Sign Up
  • Platinum
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $250
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 30 GB of space
  • Support at $5/hour
  • Sign Up

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

County Armagh Golf Club Northern Ireland

Women - News & Results

1st

Ellen Brady & Valerie Gordon

43 Pts


2nd

Pauline Gingles & Toni McManus

42 Pts


3rd

Paula McCrory & Moya Brady

40 Pts







Winners play Royal County Down on 9th August.

70 Ladies Played

 
1st     Irene Lutton    Nett 66               
2nd     Collette McAleavey     Nett 68               
3rd     Valerie Gordon    Nett 69               
                   
Gross     June Humphries     Gross 80           
                       
Back Nine    Hilary Johnston    34.5           
Front Nine    Anne Murphy     30.5           
                   
Cat A     Bernie Rice    Nett 70           
Cat B     Karen Edgar    Nett 70           
Cat C     Anne McGrath    Nett 71    Beating Ann Black on Back 9       
Cat D    Brigid McEneaney     Nett 71           
                   
Par Lady    Grace McGowan     Nett 72           
                   
Beginner    Mary Black               
                   
Handicap Cuts                
Irene Lutton 21 – 20               
Collette McAleavey 20 – 19               
Valerie Gordon 17 - 16            

 60 ladies played 

1st     Ann Attwell     Nett 66               
2nd     Toni McManus    Nett 67               
3rd     Pauline Vallelly     Nett 66               
                   
Gross     Emma Oliver    Gross 78           
                       
Back Nine    Ann Black    29.5           
Front Nine    Barbara Hamilton    35.5           
                   
Cat A     Ellen Brady     Nett 71           
Cat B     Sheila Hughes    Nett 69           
Cat C     Jill Humphries    Nett 68           
Cat D    Ann Murphy    Nett 71           
                   
Par Lady    M McNamee     Nett 70           
                   
Beginner    S Wells               
                   
Handicap Cuts                
Pauline Vallely  20 - 19               
Ann Attwell 24 – 22               
Jill Humphries 25 - 24               
Sheila Hughes 23 – 22               
Toni McManus 23 - 22            

124 Ladies Played

1st     Marjorie Compston    Nett 64       
Runner Up    Pauline Gingles    Nett 66               
Gross     Emma Oliver    Gross 75               
                   
Cat A     Valerie Gordon    Nett 69    Beating T McVeigh and C McKinney C/B        
Cat B    Rene Calvert    Nett 68    Beating Moya Brady on C/B       
Cat C    Margaret  Marjoram    Nett 68           
Cat D    Ina Gamble     Nett 71      Beating R Grimley on C/B       
                   
Back 9    Carmel Cassidy     Nett 32.5           
Front 9    Geraldine Rafferty     Nett 30           
Past Lady Captain    Veronica Toal    Nett 71           
Committee    Moya Brady    Nett 68           
Country/Student
Overseas     Judith Humphries    Nett 73           
Beginners     Sharon Wells               
Men’s Prize    John Jennings    20 Pts on CB           
Senior J Girls    Erin Connolly                
Junior J Girls    C Hanna               
Senior J Boys    A Cromwell    Nett 69           
Junior J Boys    N McClelland    Nett 65           
                   
Handicap cuts       
Margaret Marjoram 29 – 28       
Marjorie Compston 28 – 26       
Pauline Gingles 22-21       
Moya Brady 22 – 21       
Rene Calvert 21 – 20       
       
Winner of Visiting Lady Captain – Edna Gribben Portadown.    

 71 Ladies played

1st     Gail Steed    40 pts               
2nd     Paula McCrory    39 pts               
3rd    Ellen Brady    38 pts               
                   
Cat A     Barbara Gartland    38 pts    Beating Geraldine Rafferty        
Cat B    Siobhain Donnelly    38 pts               
Cat C    Flo McCall    37 pts           
Cat D    Dorothy Harris    35 pts    Beating Elish Grimes       
Par Lady    Anne McDonald    36 pts           
                   
Back 9    Emma Oliver    22 pts           
Front 9    Lorraine Abbott    21           
                   
Handicap
Cut     Gail Steed      27 to 26         

 Ian Donaldson presented the cup to a delighted Gail Steed.  

Gail wished the Lady Captain June well for a fantastic day on Saturday at her Lady Captain’s Day.  

97 ladies played - Fox 0-27 Handicap

Fox Winner

Pauline Gingles

66 nett

2 nd

Ellen Brady

68

3 rd

Moya Brady

68

 

 

 

Culmore Winner

Fionnuala Quinn

66 nett

2 nd

Lorraine Abbott

67

3 rd

Teresa Corrigan

68

 

 

 

Gross winner

Paula McCrory

Gross 79

 

 

 

Par Lady

Gladys Villiers

68 nett

 

 

 

Beginner

Shirley Wells

 

 

 

 

Birdies

Paula McCrory

3 rd & 9 th

 

Ellen Brady

10 th 11 th & 17 th

 

Aideen Canavan

7 th

 

June Humphries

4 th & 11 th

 

Barbara Hamilton

9 th & 10 th

 

Barbara Gartland

15 th

 

89 Ladies played

1st     Eilish Grimes     42 pts               
2nd     Barbara Hamilton     38 pts               
3rd    Maree Wilson    37 pts               
                   
Cat A     Kathleen Loye    36 pts           
Cat B    Siobhain Donnelly    36 pts               
Cat C    Anglea Corr    36 pts           
Cat D    Margaret Pender    36 pts           
Par Lady    Kathleen Mallon    35 pts           
                   
                   
                   
                   
Birdies     Lorraine Abbott    3rd           
Birdies     Paula McCrory    17th            
Birdies    Ellen Brady    14th           
Birdies      Angela Corr     7th           
Eagle    Barbara Hamilton    10th      

Competiton PGA Tankard Stableford

Thanks must go the sponsor Miss Paula McCrory

77 Ladies played

1st Gross     June  Humphries    78 Gross               
2nd Gross     Barbara Garland    80 Gross               
1st Nett    Bernie Gribben    68 Nett               
2nd Nett     Anne O’Hea    68 Nett           
Cat A     Gillian Poole    70 Nett           
Cat B    Moya Brady    71 Nett               
Cat C    Rea Haughey     71 Nett           
Cat D    Kathleen Mallon    70 Nett           
Par Lady    Veronica Toal    71 Nett           
                   
Back 9    Vera Ellingham    35.5           
Front 9    Margaret Pender    31           
                   
Birdies     June Humphries    9th , 11th & 17th Holes           
Birdies     Teresa McVeigh    7th Hole           
Birdies    Catherine Corrigan    7th Hole           
Birdies      Emma Oliver     5th Hole           
Birdies     Karen Edgar    18th Hole        

Barbara Gartland v Anne O’Hea
June Humphries v Bernie Gribben
73Ladies played

1st     Jill Humphries    41 points               
2nd     Molly Conway    40 points               
3rd     Vera Ellingham    40 points               
                   
Cat A     Kathleen Loye    37 points            
Cat B    Sheila Hughes    38 points               
Cat C    Elizabeth Mawhinney    40 points           
Cat D    Sarah Mawhinney    40 points           
Par Lady    Mrs Patricia Hughes    36 Points           
                   
Front 9    Lorraine Abbott    21 points           
Back 9    Flo McCall    22 Points            
Eagle     Moya Brady     @ 12th Hole           
Birdies     Geraldine Rafferty    @ 11th Hole           
Birdies     Barbara Hamilton    @ 7th Hole           
Birdies    Kathleen Loye    @ 14th Hole            
Birdies     Jill Humphries    @ 17th Hole        

Club Stroke– Ladies 80 played

 
1st     Maud Black     Net 65              
2nd     Siobhan Donnelly    Nett 69              
3rd     Pauline Gingles    Nett 69              
                  
Cat A     Judith Humphries    70          
Cat B    Rene Calvert     70              
Cat C    Ann McGrath    70          
Cat D    Brenda Loughran    73          
Par Lady    Flo McCall    72          
                  
Birdies     Ellie Clarke    @ 6th          
Birdies     Siobhan Donnelly    @13th & 17th          
Birdies    Catherine McAnerney     @ 7th           
Birdies     Maud Black    @ 11th           
Birdies     Sylvia Ashe    @12th           
Birdies    Judith Humphries    @ 2nd          
 

Ladies played 73  CSS  70
 
1st     Frances Davidson    42 pts            
2nd     Vera Ellingham     41 pts               
                       
Cat A     June Humphries    37 pts           
Cat B    Eileen Fitzsimmons    38 pts    Beating C. McAleavey on better Back 9       
Cat C    Joan Lappin    37 pts           
Cat D    Kathleen Mallon    38 pts           
                   
Par Lady    Collette McAleavey    38 pts           
Beginners    Helen Hughes        5 Beginners Played this evening.       
                   
Back 9    Ann McDonald    22 Pts           
Front 9    Patricia Hughes     21 pts            
                   
EAGLE      Frances Davidson     6th Hole           
Birdies    Irene Lutton    7th Hole           
Birdies    Ellen Brady    12th            
Birdies    Teresa McVeigh     7th & 16th            
Birdies    Barbara Hamilton    8th